?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
14 July 2008 @ 07:27 pm
Damian Lewis NIPSPAM!!!!  
Yeah, you read it right, nipspam.  Why?  Because 15lbpurebunny challenged me.  And it doesn't take much to make me to look at nudey photos of Damian all afternoon.  I had a very good afternoon, by the way, thanks for asking.  Now, 15PB claims that this is only for scientific purposes, so I will now conduct my very own experiment.  This is a good lesson on the Scientific Method for all you kiddies out there (and by kiddies, I mean everyone over the age of 18, because this is a dirty, dirty picspam).

1. Observation



Rawr, what a sexy hunk of... hey, wow, he's got big nipples.  For a man.  Right?  Right?

2. Hypothesis:

Damian has unusually large mannips.

3. Prediction:

If I'm right (which I totally am) then Damian has unusually large mannips.  What?  I used an if/then statement, okay?  That means it's perfectly scientifical.

4. Experiment:

So, if we're going to do this right, we need a control group that we can compare our Damian nipples to:




Ed Helms.  Sensitive nipples, but quite run of the mill as far as size goes.



Colin Firth.  Pretty dang small in the nipple region (but quite large in others, I assure you, har har har *wink wink nudge nudge*)



Eric Mabius.  Oh good lord, this pic STILL makes me all tingly in my pants.  Anyway, pretty on par with everyone else nipple-wise.



Will Ferrell.  Teeeeeeeeeeeny tiny nipples and crazy chest hair.  And random guy in background grabbing himself because Will is just too hot to handle.

And last, but certainly not least:



Richard Armitage.  Beauty is thy name.

Okay, now that we've got our control group set up, it's time to feast our eyes on the lovely Damian nips (and... some Damian hiny, because I just couldn't resist):




More Baker goodness.  The nips are loud and proud!  Also, PANTS ARE UNDONE OMGOMGOMG!!!



Some wet nips.  Large and... raisiny.  Good lord he makes bathing look so beautiful. *dreamy sigh*



It's his BUTT!  OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG!!!!!  I have no idea what his nipples are doing, but his butt is looking mighty fine there.



Pensive nips.



Amused while putting on shirt nips.



POINTY NIPS!!!!!!



Sorrowful nip. :(



Just wanted to point out that he has a beautiful back.  Even with all that beautiful scenery, my eyes go straight to him.




Bwahahahahaha.  How cute is that?  Holding his breath so thoroughly.




Oh, what beautiful form!!!  His nipples were in diving mode there.



Okay, you can't see his nips here, but I assure you that they are all large and menacing.



Feigned embarrassment nips!



Um... too busy staring at his expressive bathing suit to think about his nipples.





Oh, young, wet Damian nips, how beautiful you were.  Damn, look at how skinny he was back then!  Not that he's not still skinny, but at least now he's got a bit more meat on his bones.  Either way though, he's hot.  Or cold, by the looks of it. Har har har *wink wink nudge nudge*



The pic that started this whole experiment.  I don't know how 15lbpurebunny noticed his nipple, because I was way too focused on where his hand is.  And how dirty I feel for being turned on by watching him wash himself in a public bathroom.



You can't really see his nipple here, but I can't have a picspam without Charlie.  I just can't.



Try to ignore the big arrow pointing at his crotch.  Or don't.  Anyway, this is sunbathing nip.



BATHING WITH OTHER MEN NIPS!!!!!



"Showing off my junk to Tony Blair" nips.



BED-HEAD NIPS!!!!!

And now some bonus bum:




OH MY GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOD!  DO YOU SEE HOW PERFECT HIS RUMP IS?  OMG!  SO BEAUTIFUL!

Okay, time to look at our results.



5. Conclusion:

Will Ferrell has extremely tiny nipples.  Oh, wait... hmm... Damian's nips are definitely larger, but not unusually so, just a little bit.  In fact, it looks like his nipples got bigger once he got older and beefed up a little bit.  Check it out.


Young Damian nipple:



Fits in with all the others.  But once he got to his 30's, noticeable difference:


Hmm... interesting.  You see?  I never would have learned this had it not been for this study.  Oh, useless info, how I cherish you.  This was definitely a service to the education of the world.
 
 
Current Mood: hornyhorny
 
 
 
i love you, wang chung chung: garret - holy mother mercy lord god jesupiecesofalice on July 15th, 2008 01:13 am (UTC)
...there are no words for this. Whatsoever. Except I love you and your amazing dedication to nipple maths.

I'd do a Garret version of this, but he doesn't much get his nips out, alas. Except for in this icon.
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: life lip bitefirthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:19 am (UTC)
Math is always better when nipples are involved. For instance:

Train A is going 4000 miles an hour to point B while Train Z going 2 miles an hour to point 3. Train IV has 400 people, 50 dogs, 1 rabbit, and 3 cats on board. How many nipples are there on Train 25?

See? Anywho, glad you enjoyed it. I was tempted to include Garret just for you, but couldn't find any nipple pics.
(no subject) - piecesofalice on July 15th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - piecesofalice on July 15th, 2008 01:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:43 am (UTC) (Expand)
cookieadlervan on July 15th, 2008 01:24 am (UTC)
that is soooo twisted (now thinking about twisting Damian's giant nips). i loves me a scientific method, that's for sure! Charlie needs to get his nips out much more, methinks.

this was very...educational. for many reasons.
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: damian baker shoulderfirthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:31 am (UTC)
Now I need a pic of twisted Damian nipples. *sigh* My work is never done.
15lbpurebunny15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 01:43 am (UTC)
It took me a while to respond because I've been laughing hard with no sound coming out, and also generally paralyzed with gratitude and love for you. I LOVE YOU.

So, so many things to say about this.

First, you did an incredible job. The nipmontage at the end is so great, broken down into decades/age. How clinical of you, which almost makes it even kinkier. Love THAT.


After carefully studying the nipplage on display for our study, I have to clarify my earlier position where I believe I stated that DL had "large man nipples."

In actual fact, thanks to your nipspam, I believe he has ONE large man nipple. That would be the one on the right. Or, the left. Depending on the following:

If you're standing in front of him or behind him,
If the photo has been flipped,
If you are actually Damian

I think this has done wonders for science and also for my ego that you'd take up a challenge from lowly old 15lbpurebunny. Thank you, thank you, thank you.

And in closing, as I asked Adlervan a moment ago:

DO YOU THINK THEY TASTE LIKE CHICKEN?
cookieadlervan on July 15th, 2008 01:46 am (UTC)
and i didn't reply in that other location, but i'll say No, they don't taste like chicken. they would obviously taste like Karma soap from Lush.
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 01:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 01:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:07 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:09 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:21 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:25 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:36 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:03 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
cookieadlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
i would just like to point out (and this is an awesome thing), that your posts come up in my daily google news alerts in my email inbox - i'm not sure how many other strange people out there might have Damian as a google new alert item, but i secretly hope it's damian's reps (his agent or manager) and that they share these items with him. you think that's possible?.....hey, reps, if you're reading this, ask damian what his nipples taste like for us, m'kay? thanks! ;)
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: damian expressive pantsfirthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Oh god, I would be HORRIFIED if Damian knew about this one. All my other picspams are fine, but this one is embarrassing.

Wait, scratch that. My Brides ones and My Forsyte Saga ones are okay, the rest are pretty embarrassing.

Edited at 2008-07-15 02:15 am (UTC)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:17 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - adlervan on July 15th, 2008 02:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 02:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 02:26 am (UTC) (Expand)
Kathleen: Duhsteveshot on July 15th, 2008 05:00 am (UTC)
Oh... wow, you made my night! Thank you! :D

I'll do an if/then/else... in Java!

If(Damian == largeManNips)
{
    // Damian has large mannips
    System.out.println("Damian has large mannips! :D");
}

else
{
    // Damian doesn't have large mannips?
    System.out.println("Um... how does Damian NOT have large manips?");
 }


Um... I'm done? lol... XD

Edited at 2008-07-15 05:03 am (UTC)
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: ed helms thumbs upfirthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:25 pm (UTC)
Ha, NICE! I'm glad you enjoyed the nipspam!
(no subject) - steveshot on July 16th, 2008 04:38 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 16th, 2008 01:33 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - steveshot on July 17th, 2008 12:45 am (UTC) (Expand)
oh dear: The Office: Eh?tinted_glass on July 15th, 2008 06:23 am (UTC)
Do I detect some STATISTICAL BIAS THAR?

This is the strangest post I have seen all day.

And I thought I was quirky. :>
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: andy sweaterfirthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:20 pm (UTC)
Dude, it was educational, and sometimes education is strange. And photobucket is being an ass and deleting certain photos, but not others that are just as nudey. Psh, so not fair.

Also, yes, you are quirky. ;)
(no subject) - tinted_glass on July 15th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinted_glass on July 15th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinted_glass on July 15th, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:58 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tinted_glass on July 15th, 2008 02:36 pm (UTC) (Expand)
citosolcitosol on July 15th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
I love scientific method!

...and, of course, I love you. All of you. For this wonderful post and comments!
I'm joining only now for my time zone is 6/9 hours fast (I don't know if this is the right way to describe this concept, but whenever...)

btw:

OMG OMG OMG!!!!!
You're a GREAT scientist! ^___^ (Nobel prize is waiting 4 u!^_______________^)

I'm glad you had a"very good afternoon" because now my afternoon is very good too!!!

...and I'm discovering (obviously a scientific discovery...)a very interesting thing:

DL has an amazing butt!!! *______*

ok, so: now at least there are 3 things about DL/Charlie that drive me totally crazy:

1) his intriguing dimple (I love those lips!)
2) his "expressive" pants (firthgal, your latest icon is gorgeous °_°)
3) his butt!!! (I hope to see it even in "Life"...^_^)

If you're making a computation of all the perverts in this post I have to lift up my right hand.

btw: this was very educational!
thank you, thank you, thank you!
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: damian gigglefirthgal on July 15th, 2008 01:23 pm (UTC)
Re: I love scientific method!
Ha, I'm glad you enjoyed it! And yeah, his butt? Absolutely amazing. SO amazing, in fact, that photobucket can't handle it (they keep deleting his butt pics *cries*).
Re: I love scientific method! - citosol on July 15th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Grimorie: reese_angelgrimorie on July 15th, 2008 02:57 pm (UTC)
Lordy, Lady, God love you. You and 15lbpurebunny!

*continues to stare*
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: damian expressive pantsfirthgal on July 15th, 2008 04:11 pm (UTC)
Me and 15 are pretty angelic creatures. *twinkles from halo of angelic goodness*
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 05:03 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - 15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 05:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 06:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
britphile7: Crews wide grinbritphile7 on July 15th, 2008 05:48 pm (UTC)
(You leave your journal for a few days and look at all the fun you miss.....)

Daaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaang!!! PB and FG went ca-raaaaaaaaazeeeeee!!

(wiping tears of laughter) That is so wrong!! (still wiping tears of laughter) Leave those nipples alone, you naughty things. And get back to your chapters already, the both of you! (but thanks for the "tit"-illating comedy break - oh, my stomach is still hurting)...

Now if you could just get Damian to weigh in on your (ahem) "research" ....






15lbpurebunny15lbpurebunny on July 15th, 2008 05:53 pm (UTC)
Brit,

Crazy? Crazy like a FOX!

You know it makes sense. Those nipples were BEGGING to be scientifically...probed.
(no subject) - firthgal on July 15th, 2008 06:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
mute_mime: C/Rlookingupmute_mime on July 17th, 2008 08:21 pm (UTC)
You teach because you love, right? LOL. It's all about the giving back as House would say.

This was utterly amazing! I was seriously here going, 'you know, what? That's so true.' LOL, and the Eric Mabius pic? I didn't even know that was him! I was all, 'whaaa? Oh, snap. Betty needs to hit that.' ;D
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: danielbetty without youfirthgal on July 17th, 2008 08:26 pm (UTC)
You teach because you love, right?

Indeed.

This was utterly amazing! I was seriously here going, 'you know, what? That's so true.'

Ha, I'm glad you enjoyed it! It was very enlightening, I have to say. Damian's nipples are a paradox.

Also, yeah, Betty needs to tap that.
woopiedoowoopiedoo on October 6th, 2008 12:40 am (UTC)
Oh my God. I love you!! I am laughing so hard and swooning so much that I think I might die. I have to lie down for a bit, one moment...

*hyperventilates* *passes out*

Okay, I'm good now. I must congratulate you on the Bed Head Nips, and the Charlie one. All of them, actually!! So much gorgeousness!!!!

"Yes, please!" to the expressive bathing suit nips, the "Hands down the Pants" nips, and, of course, the Ass!!! Oh, wow, his butt is freaking sexy.

I love you firthgal!! And Damian Lewis. For he is God. XDXDXD
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wenchfirthgal on October 6th, 2008 01:25 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks again! I'm glad you enjoyed it! And yes, Damian is definitely God.
lianhanshee: Office - Andy shirtless (FunRun)lianhanshee on November 13th, 2008 06:10 am (UTC)
You are too much! This is hysterical!

And I appreciate your thoroughness and commitment to uncovering the TRUTH about Damian's man-nips!

(I love that Ed is #1 in your control group! Yummmmmm!) ;)
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wenchfirthgal on November 13th, 2008 06:13 am (UTC)
HEE! I'm glad you were able to enjoy it despite the many missing nudey pics. *sigh*

Also, HI!!!!!!!!
shantirosa on November 13th, 2008 04:47 pm (UTC)
I've never watched Life but I'm LOVING THE NIPPLE POST.
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wenchfirthgal on November 13th, 2008 04:51 pm (UTC)
Gotta love the unusually large mannips. I'm just sad that photobucket removed my nipple diagrams, and then snapdrive did too, and my computer crashed so I've completely lost my beautifully nippleriffic diagrams. :'( Also, watch Life. Because it's awesome. Really really awesome. Especially season 1. Season 1 unfolded like a novel.
Tashbritfan1013 on November 18th, 2008 10:52 pm (UTC)
How have I not seen this post before?! Damian, Colin, and Will? :)
You're right he does have slightly bigger nipples and some of the other pictures aren't working. :(
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: giles - pursing lipsfirthgal on January 15th, 2009 06:11 am (UTC)
Oh man, I somehow missed this comment ages ago, and I'm kind of anal about replying to all my comments, so I'm doing it two months later. Anyhow, I'm glad you enjoyed the picspam! And yeah, the pics were removed by the websites. :( And now I can't edit my post without everything getting messed up. But I assure you that my nipple diagrams were very helpful.
.,-=/^' 片想い '^\=-,._kataomoi_ on January 15th, 2009 05:57 am (UTC)
:OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO

I stumbled on your page from a google search for Damian Lewis as Tony Blair pics and found Toby Keith/Damian Lewis pic you made, and thus throughout found a maddening amount of crazy picspams. ....

Especially this one!!!

GLEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.

And I am in luff with you and 15lbpurebunny in the fandom so I'm adding you, if that's kool. Look forward to your other posts and once I get a chance I was intending on watching Merlin, too. Merlin lore has ALWAYS fascinated me...

And "expressive pants".... I hadn't thought about that, but, I have noticed some episodes where Damian had pretty "free wheelin'" going on in the pants area. And the "expressive pants" in this post... :OOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
Uther Pendragon's Loyal Wench: uther - badassfirthgal on January 15th, 2009 06:07 am (UTC)
HA! Oh man, I can't believe the amount of people I've attracted with this picspam. I thought it would scare everyone away. Anyway, I'm glad you enjoyed Damian's nipples! And the shenanigans between me and Bunny. I went ahead and friended you back! Especially when I saw that you dig Boston Legal too. Also, Merlin rules my world. Mostly because of Uther.